IBM compatible 1000BASE SX 1 25G SFP transceiver 850nm 550m optical module LC connector MMF DDM GLC SX MM 10pcs lot in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

IBM compatible 1000BASE SX 1 25G SFP transceiver 850nm 550m optical module LC connector MMF DDM GLC SX MM 10pcs lot in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
IBM compatible 1000BASE SX 1 25G SFP transceiver 850nm 550m optical module LC connector MMF DDM GLC SX MM 10pcs lot in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
IBM compatible 1000BASE SX 1 25G SFP transceiver 850nm 550m optical module LC connector MMF DDM GLC SX MM 10pcs lot in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Compatible: IBM

Brand Name: Opmedia

Model Number: SFP-GE-SX

Description:

1.25Gb/s 850nm 550M Multi Mode SFP Transceiver with Duplex LC Connector And DDM Function,compatible with IBM equipments

 

 

Product Features

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector for 550m transmission

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

Compatible with SFP MSA

Compatible with SFF-8472

+3.3V single power supply

Average Output Power:-9.5~ -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:-17dBm

 

Applications

Fiber Channel Links

Gigabit Ethernet Links

Fast Ethernet Links

Other Optical Links

We guarante the SFP transceivers are 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipment.
 
OUR FACTORY
image
 
 
CERTIFICATIONS

 

image

 

 

 

 

 
PACKING
 
image

For the transceivers,we have white box for sigle product and antistaic box for 10~20pcs

 

 

Tips please read carefully

SHIPPING

 

1.     We ship the goods to all countries worldwide.

1.1    We provide free shipping with Epacket to the United States,packages should be less than 2000gram,delivery time is about 7-20days.if the value of the package is more than USD200,Will be charged taxes.

 

1.2    The China Post Registered Air Mail is also free shipping,packages should be less than 2000gram,This shipping way can deliver to all the main countries in the world,normally the delivery time is 16~35days,except for Braizil,it will be 60~90days.

 

1.3    The international Express such as DHL, EMS, FedEx, UPS,TNT are optional upon your request,the cost will be on the buyers account.We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location to save freight. Shipping costs are calculated and determined by the parcel's weight and size.

 

2. All duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.

 

3. In order to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment. Thanks!

4. If you have a shipping request, please feel free to contact us, and we would be happy to accomodate you.

 

5. For Braizil customers,please include the VAT number in the order information,Orders may be delayed if we don’t have your VAT number.

 

5. Bulk Buyer please Contact us Before Bidding!

 

 

GUARANTEE

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Return & Refund

If you are not satisfied with the product(s) you purchased,we will refund you when the items sent back.We will give full refund if items are returned in their original condition.

 

What WE SUPPLY

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

 

Search:

IBM compatibility - Shop Cheap IBM compatibility from China IBM ...

22 items ... IBM BNT BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km ... 81Y1622 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver.
http://www.aliexpress.com/store/group/IBM-compatibility/715754_501823996.html

IBM BNT BN-CKM-S-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm ...

Check FS Multimode SFP transceiver module compatible IBM BNT BN-CKM-S- SX data sheet (1000BASE-SX SFP connector, lc connector, 850nm, 550m) and ...
https://www.fs.com/products/39407.html

IBM Compatible 45W2815 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

IBM 45W2815 (100% Compatible) 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-SX MMF Duplex LC 850nm SFP Transceiver. Lifetime Warranty!
https://www.hpcoptics.com/IBM-45W2815

22R4902 - IBM Compatible 1000BASE-SX 4gb/s 500m MMF 850nm ...

IBM 22R4902 in stock. PC Wholesale provides network components to government, corporate, & educational institutions worldwide. We stock virtually every part ...
http://www.pc-wholesale.com/22r4902.html

Approved Networks IBM compatible optical networking products ...

Offering Approved Networks IBM compatible optical networking products. Contact us today! ... IBM, 40K5603-A, SFP, 1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP.
http://ecompsystems.com/approved-networks/approved-networks-ibm-compatible-optical-networking-products/

IBM® 88Y6062 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP ...

This IBM® 88Y6062 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via ...
https://www.prolabs.com/products/transceivers/ibm/sfp/1000base/88y6062-c

IBM Compatible 44W4408 - 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm SFP ...

IBM 44W4408. Equivalent to IBM 44W4408. Equivalent Part Number: IBM 44W4408. 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm SFP (100%25 Compatible). 44W4408- BN is a ...
https://www.ebay.com/itm/IBM-Compatible-44W4408-1000BASE-SX-550m-850nm-SFP-Transceiver-/142872356599

Transceiver - IBM® Compatible 100Base, 1000Base, 10GBase ...

45W2814-C, 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) IBM® Compatible. 45W2815-C, 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC ...
http://www.ccxcorp.com/products/optics-sfps/transceiver-ibm-compatible/

IBM SFP « Fiber Optic Transceivers, Direct-Attach Cables – SFP ...

81Y1618 – IBM Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver ... IBM Compatible SFP Transceiver ... 81Y1622 – IBM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver ...
http://www.quagwire.com/compatible/ibm/sfp/

IBM compatible TRANSCEIVER

Product Part Number, FLD Part Number, Destription, Brand Name. 40K5603, FLD -40K5603, IBM compatible GBIC 1000Base-SX, IBM. 81Y1618, FLD-81Y1618 ...
https://www.fiberlandtec.com/ibm/

GLC-SX-MMD-HPC Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX ... - Amazon.com

Buy GLC-SX-MMD-HPC Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver ... 49Y4216 IBM Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver | 10G-SR Multi Mode  ...
https://www.amazon.com/GLC-SX-MMD-HPC-Compatible-1000BASE-SX-Transceiver-GLC-SX-MMD/dp/B01KWUUNJU

Supported PCI adapters for the 8202-E4B, 8202-E4C, 8202-E4D ...

Jan 14, 2019 ... Adapters supported on the AIX, IBM i, or Linux operating system. Table 1 and .... IBM 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet PCI-X Adapter (FC 1979).
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/8205-E6C/p7eab/p7-placement-kickoff_8202.htm

AddOn 88Y6836-AO AddOn IBM 88Y6836 Compatible TAA ...

Sep 24, 2018 ... AddOn has recently issued their updated special pricing for 88Y6836-AO AddOn IBM 88Y6836 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP ...
https://lemonwire.com/2018/09/24/addon-88y6836-ao-addon-ibm-88y6836-compatible-taa-compliant-1000base-sx-sfp-transceiver-mmf-850nm-550m-lc-100-compatible-and-guaranteed-to-work-for-federal-government-september-25-december/

Cisco Compatible Transceiver Modules-Compatible with Cisco|H3C ...

Market leader in cisco compatible SFP|SFP+|XFP,EX-WORK direct sales on ... IBM Compatible Transceiver Modules · Avago Compatible Transceiver Modules · Nortel ... 1, WS-G5484, GBIC 1000Base-SX ... 3, WS-G5487, GBIC 1000Base-ZX.
http://www.tinout.com/Compatible/Cisco-Compatible-SFP.html

81Y1622-AX

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for IBM - 81Y1622. ... Features. Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are ...
https://www.axiomupgrades.com/productdetail/81Y1622-AX/

IBM Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver - 88Y6062 - Redcorp.com/en

Buy IBM Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (88Y6062) with fast shipping and ... module, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on ...
https://www.redcorp.com/en/product/transceiver-media-converter/ibm/cisco-1000base-sx-sfp-transceiver-88y6062/2550j296

Netgear Compatible AGM731F - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver by ...

AGM731F-PCW is a 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, generic for Netgear AGM731F. It is guaranteed compatible for all Netgear switch and router product lines. This transceiver can ... Ibm 46c3447 10gbase-sr Short Range Transceiver Module.
https://www.pinterest.com/pin/352406739562648544/

AddOn Intel TXN31111 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT (BG1755 ...

AddOn Intel TXN31111 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP KIT (BG1755) Category: ... Add-onputer Peripherals, L Addon Ibm Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 3.
http://www.pinterest.com/pin/539235755353616097/

1G SFP SX | 550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

1 Gigabit SX SFP ... For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links; Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s; Up to 550 m via Multimode OM2; LC-Connector; Digital ...
https://www.flexoptix.net/en/sfp-sx-transceiver-1-gigabit-mm-850nm-550m-7db-ddm-dom.html

AFBR-5705LZ-AO Avago 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver - AddOn

This Avago® AFBR-5705LZ compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of ...
https://www.addonnetworks.com/product/AFBR-5705LZ-AO

Commetns olrr-tinao.ru :